Volleyball

 

Varsity Team 2018

D3S_2824

Front Row:  Megan Berns, Grace Mendell, Chloe Chavers, Cassidy Walter, Olivia Ruder, Delanie Fay, Elizabeth Rink, Mady Rogers, Anna Cotter

Back Row:  Claudia Huston, Joslyn Galeaz, Ana rice, Jordan Pierce, Maddy Offerman, Mya Johanson, Mattie Brown, Lydia Huizenga, Head Coach Joel Huizenga

Junior Varsity Team 2018

D3S_2810Front Row:  Delaney Feller, Emieliz Schafer, Ava Haase, Josie Mendell, Olivia Mendell

Back Row:  Emma Mendell, Olivia Jensen, Haley Wagner, Head Coach Karen Meyer, Peyton Mullin, Lexi Gerber

 

Freshman Team 2018

D3S_2786Front Row:  Leah fritz, Rylie Hartman, Gracyn Cordes, Mia Ruder, Anna Beckman, Leaha Voss, Ally Meyer

Back Row:  Varsity coach:  Joel Huizenga, Alexis Cinnamon, Allison Huizenga, Lacy Grigas, Madison Dundas, Sydni Pasel, sophomore Coach:  Karen Meyer, Not Pictured Freshan Coach:  Amy Meyer

 

Coaches:

Joel Huizenga – Varsity

Karen Meyer – Sophomore

Amy Meyer – Freshman

Home Matches in HHS Gymnasium

Home Matches in Bold

Varsity Schedule

Date		Opponent			Time
8-23		at Bishop McNamara		6:30	W 2-1	
8-24		at Chicago Christian Invite	4:30	8th place
8-25		at Chicago Christian Invite	9:00	in Tourney
8-30		Prairie Central			7:00	W 2-1
9-4		Peotone				6:00	W 2-1
9-8		at Pontiac Invite		8:00	1-2 record
9-10		at Central (Clifton)		7:00	W 2-0
9-11		at Westmont			6:00	W 2-0
9-13		Lisle				6:00	W 2-0
9-15		at Boilermaker Challenge Tourney9:00	Third Place
9-18		at Reed Custer			7:00	W 2-0
9-20		Coal City			7:00	W 2-0
9-24		Momence				7:00	
9-25		Sandwich			6:00	
10-2		at Streator			6:00	
10-9		Plano				6:00	
10-11		at Manteno			6:00	
10-12		Plainfield Fall Harvest Tourney	5:30	
10-13		Plainfield Fall Harvest Tourney	8:00 
10-15		Plainfield East HS		6:00
10-16		Wilmington - Sr. Night		7:00





Sophomore Schedule

Date 		Opponent 			Time
8-23 		at Bishop McNamara 		5:30	L 1-2
8-25		at BBCHS Invite			9:00	2-2 record
8-30 		Prairie Central 		6:00	W 2-1
9-4 		Peotone				5:00	W 2-1
9-8		at Coaler Invite		8:00   	
		vs Wilmington				L 0-2
		vs Peotone				W 2-1
		vs Reed Custer				W 2-1
9-10 		at Central (Clifton) 		6:00	W 2-0
9-11 		at Westmont			5:00	L 1-2
9-13 		Lisle	 			5:00	W 2-0
9-18 		Reed Custer 			6:00	W 2-0
9-20 		Coal City			6:00	W 2-1
9-24 		Momence 			6:00	
9-25 		Sandwich 			5:00	
9-28 		Plainfield Central Invite	5:00
9-29		Plainfield Central Invite	8:00	
10-2 		at Streator 			5:00	
10-9 		Plano 				5:00	
10-11 		at Manteno 			5:00	
10-15 		Plainfield East HS 		5:00
10-16		Wilmington			6:00	



Freshman Schedule

Date		Opponent			Time
8-23 		at Bishop McNamara 		4:30	L 1-2
8-30 		Prairie Central 		5:00	W 2-1
9-4 		Peotone				5:00 	L 1-2	
9-10 		at Central (Clifton) 		5:00	W 2-0
9-11 		at Westmont			5:00	W 2-0
9-13 		Lisle	 			5:00	No game
9-18 		at Reed Custer 			5:00	W 2-0
9-19		BBCHS				5:00	Cancelled
9-20 		Coal City 			5:00	W 2-1
9-25 		Sandwich 			5:00	
10-1		at BBCHS			5:00
10-2		at Streator 			5:00	
10-9 		Plano 				5:00 	
10-11 		at Manteno 			5:00		
10-13		at Pontiac Invite		8:00	
10-15		Plainfield East HS		5:00
10-16		Wilmington			5:00
10-20		at I-8 Tournament		TBA	
		Location - Reed Custer


Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>