Baseball

 

 

unspecifiedVarsity Baseball 2017

Head Coach – Eric Regez

Assistant Coach – Todd Wolter

Assistant Coach – Kurt Quick

 unspecified

Sophomore Baseball 2017

Head Coach – Craig Bisaillon

Assistant Coach –  Dale Hall

unspecified

Freshman Baseball 2017

Coach – Jeff Bruer

Home games listed in Bold

 Varsity Schedule - Home games at H.S. Main Field

Date		Opponent			Time
Mar. 17		at Kankakee High School		4:30 - rescheduled 3/24
Mar. 18		at Crete-Monee			10:30 - cancelled
Mar. 21		BBCHS				4:30 - L
Mar. 23		at Morris			4:30 - L
Mar. 24		at Kankakee High School		4:30 - W
Mar. 29		at Pontiac Township 		4:30 - cancelled
Mar. 31		Grant Park			4:30 - W
April 1		U High				DH - L, W
Apr. 3		Beecher				4:30 - W
Apr. 4		Beecher				4:30 - cancelled
Apr. 5		at Central (Clifton)		4:30 - cancelled
Apr. 6		at Bishop Macnamara		4:30
Apr. 7		at Coal City			4:30
Apr. 10		at Streator			4:30
Apr. 11		Streator			4:30
Apr. 12		at Pontiac			4:30
Apr. 13		Sandwich			4:30
Apr. 15		Prairie Central			10:00
Apr. 17		Peotone				4:30
Apr. 18		at Peotone			4:30
Apr. 21		Plano				4:30
Apr. 24		Manteno				4:30
Apr. 25		at Manteno			4:30
Apr. 26		at Watseka			4:30
Apr. 28		Westmont			4:30
Apr. 29		Michael Collins Invite
		at Corn Crib vs Leroy		5:00
May 1		at Reed Custer			4:30
May 2		Reed Custer			4:30
May 5		at Lisle Senior			4:30
May 8		Wilmington			4:30
May 9		at Wilmington			4:30
May 12		at Seneca			4:30
May 13		Paxton-Buckley-Loda		10:00
May 15		Centennial			4:30
May 17		Regionals -			TBA

Sophomore Schedule - Home games at H.S. Sophomore Field

Date		Opponent			Time
Mar. 17 	Kankakee High School 		4:30 - rescheduled 3/24
Mar. 18 	Crete-Monee 			10:00 - cancelled
Mar. 21 	at BBCHS 			4:30 - L
Mar. 24		Kankakee High School		4:30 - W
Mar. 23 	Morris 				4:30 - L
Mar. 29 	Pontiac Township 		4:30 - L
Apr. 1	 	Prairie Central			10:00 - L
Apr. 3 		Dwight	 			4:30 - cancelled 
Apr. 4 		at Beecher 			4:30 - cancelled
Apr. 5 		Central (Clifton) 		4:30 - cancelled
Apr. 6 		Bishop Macnamara 		4:30
Apr. 7 		Coal City 			4:30
Apr. 8		at Watseka (2)			10:00
Apr. 10 	Streator 			4:30
Apr. 11 	at Streator 			4:30 
Apr. 13 	at Sandwich 			4:30  
Apr. 17 	at Peotone 			4:30 
Apr. 18 	Peotone 			4:30
Apr. 21 	at Plano 			4:30 
Apr. 24 	at Manteno 			4:30 
Apr. 25 	Manteno 			4:30
Apr. 28 	at Westmont 			4:30 
May 1 		Reed Custer 			4:30
May 2 		at Reed Custer 			4:30 
May 5 		Lisle Senior 			4:30
May 8 		at Wilmington 			4:30 
May 9 		Wilmington 			4:30
May 12 		Seneca		 		4:30
May 15 		Cham Centennial			5:00

Freshman Schedule - Home games at H.S. Sophomore Field

Date		Opponent			Time

Mar. 18		Crete-Monee			10:00 - cancelled
Mar. 21		Manteno				4:30 - W 
Mar. 23		Morris				4:30 - L
Mar. 28		at BBCHS			4:30 - L
Mar. 29		Pontiac Township		4:30 - W
Apr. 4		at Reed Custer			4:30
Apr. 6		Wilmington			4:30
Apr. 10		at Seneca			4:30
Apr. 13		Clifton (Central)		4:30
Apr. 19		at Wilmington			4:30
Apr. 21		Prairie Central			4:30
Apr. 22		Streator			10:00
Apr. 24		at Homewood-Flossmoor		4:30
Apr. 29		Lincoln Way Central		10:00
May 2		Marquette			4:30
May 5		at Minooka Community		4:30
May 9		BBCHS				4:30
May 13		Central (Clifton)		10:00

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>