Softball

Softball 2017

 

unspecified

Junior Varsity Team

 

Varsity Schedule
Home games played at Herscher High School Softball Field
Home games listed in Bold  

Date		Opponent		Time  
Mar. 20		Prairie Central		4:30 
Mar. 21		BBCHS			4:30 - W
Mar. 28		Rantoul			4:30 
Mar. 30		at Gibson City 
		Melvin Sibley High	4:30
Apr. 1		at Morris 
		vs Willowbrook		12:00
Apr. 1		at Morris
		vs Morris		
Apr. 3		at Momence		4:30 - Cancelled
Apr. 4		Beecher			4:30
Apr. 5		at Central (Clifton)	4:30 - Cancelled
Apr. 6		at Bishop McNamara	4:30
Apr. 7		at Coal City		4:30
Apr. 10		at Streator		4:30
Apr. 11		Streator		4:30 
Apr. 12		at Dwight		4:30
Apr. 13		Sandwich		4:30
Apr. 15		Saint Joseph-Ogden	10:00 am
Apr. 17		Peotone			4:30 
Apr. 18		at Peotone		4:30
Apr. 19		Kankakee		4:30
Apr. 21		Plano			4:30
Apr. 24		Manteno			4:30
Apr. 25		at Manteno		4:30
Apr. 28		Westmont		4:30
Apr. 29		Oswego East		10:00 am
May 1		at Reed Custer		4:30
May 2 		Reed Custer		4:30
May 3		at Bishop McNamara	4:30
May 5		at Lisle Senior		4:30
May 6		Providence Catholic	10:00 am
May 8		Wilmington		4:30
May 9		at Wilmington		4:30
May 11		at Seneca		4:30
May 12. 13	Barrinton ISHA Class 
		Invite			TBA


Junior Varsity Schedule 
Home games played at Herscher High School Softball Field
Home games listed in Bold

Date 		Opponent 		Time  
Mar. 20 	Prairie Central 	4:30 
Mar. 21 	BBCHS 			4:30 - L 
Mar. 30 	at Gibson City 
 		Melvin Sibley High 4:30 
Apr. 1 		at Morris 
 		vs Willowbrook 		12:00 - W
Apr. 1 		at Morris
 		vs Morris			W
Apr. 3 		at Momence 4:30 - Cancelled
Apr. 4		at Beecher 		4:30 - cancelled
Apr. 5 		Central (Clifton) 	4:30 - Cancelled
Apr. 7 		Coal City 		4:30
Apr. 10 	Streator 		4:30
Apr. 11 	at Streator 		4:30 
Apr. 12 	Dwight 			4:30
Apr. 13 	at Sandwich 		4:30
Apr. 15 	Saint Joseph-Ogden 	10:00 am
Apr. 17 	at Peotone 		4:30 
Apr. 18 	Peotone 		4:30
Apr. 19 	Kankakee 		4:30
Apr. 21 	at Plano 		4:30
Apr. 24 	at Manteno 		4:30
Apr. 25 	Manteno 		4:30
Apr. 28 	at Westmont 		4:30
Apr. 29 	Oswego East 		10:00 am
May 1 		Reed Custer 		4:30
May 2 		at Reed Custer 		4:30
May 3 		Bishop McNamara 	4:30
May 5 		Lisle Senior 		4:30
May 8 		at Wilmington 		4:30
May 9 		Wilmington 		4:30
May 11		Seneca 			4:30

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>